Where to buy?

Privacy Policy

YOUR PRIVACY

At https://www.mossbarrows.com.au, we are dedicated to safeguarding your privacy as an online visitor to our website. The information we collect about you is used to enhance the services we provide. We respect your privacy and confidentiality and comply with the Australian Privacy Principles. Please review our privacy policy below carefully.

You can update your details at any time by notifying us in writing via email. All customer information we receive is protected by our secure server, which encrypts all data before it is sent to us. Additionally, all collected customer data is secured against unauthorised use or access. Credit card information is not stored on our servers.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We collect and store information you enter on our website or provide to us in other ways. This may include basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address, and email address to facilitate sending information or processing your orders. We may also gather additional information at other times, such as when you provide feedback, change your content or email preferences, respond to surveys, or communicate with our customer support.

We may use personal information collected from you to inform our marketing audience and provide you with direct marketing materials, updates about our website, and newsletters. This will only occur if you have registered or subscribed to such communications. If you wish to stop receiving these communications, you can let us know by email or unsubscribe at any time.

Individual profile and company details are only used for their intended purpose. Information is only shared with third-party suppliers when required by law, for goods or services you have purchased, or to protect our copyright, trademarks, and other legal rights.

We respect the privacy of our online visitors. We may collect information through this website that can personally identify you, such as when you volunteer information to respond to questions and comments about us and our products and services, or to receive e-newsletters (“Personal Data”).

We will take reasonable measures to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while it is in our possession or control. We will not knowingly share your Personal Data with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing information and/or services to you. To the extent that we do share your personal information with a service provider, it will only be if they agree to comply with our privacy standards as described in this policy. Some service providers may be overseas and may not be subject to Australian Privacy Laws. Please contact us if you need specific details.

Any non-personal information, communications, and material you send to this website or to us by email, or which we obtain from third parties without promises of confidentiality, may be kept, used, and disclosed by us on a non-confidential basis. We are free to use and reproduce such information freely and for any purpose, including developing, manufacturing, or marketing products.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your browsing behaviour. Using cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences.

Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g., name, address, email address, or phone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. This may, however, prevent you from taking full advantage of our website.

Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help us provide a better visitor experience. Additionally, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third-party services such as Google Adwords and Facebook. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may need to disclose certain information, including your Personal Data, to comply with legal requirements such as laws, regulations, court orders, subpoenas, warrants, in the course of legal proceedings, or in response to law enforcement requests. We may also use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property, or safety of https://www.mossbarrows.com.au, our customers, or third parties.

If there is a change of control in one of our businesses (e.g., merger, sale, transfer of assets), customer information, including your Personal Data, may be disclosed to a potential purchaser under a confidentiality agreement. We would only disclose your information in good faith and where required by the above circumstances.

THIRD PARTIES

We do not sell personal or customer information. We will never disclose your personal details to third parties except for necessary information required by providers of products or services you have purchased or to protect the rights, property, or safety of https://www.mossbarrows.com.au, our customers, or third parties, or if required by law.

We may use your information to determine marketing audiences, create marketing statistics, identify user demands, and assist in meeting customer needs generally.

Data such as phone numbers or emails may be provided to Facebook to build a custom audience or look-alike audience for advertising purposes for https://www.mossbarrows.com.au. According to Facebook’s terms, this information will not be shared with third parties or other advertisers and will be deleted promptly after the match process is complete.

Additionally, we may use the information you provide to improve our website and services, but not for any other purpose.

SECURITY

We strive to ensure the security, integrity, and privacy of personal information submitted to our website, and we periodically update our security measures in light of current technologies.

LINKS

This website may contain links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience only. Links to third-party websites do not constitute sponsorship, endorsement, or approval of these websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this website.

CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY

As we aim to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, at our sole discretion, and all modifications will be effective immediately upon posting on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy or the use of your personal information, please contact us at (02) 9545 0275, https://www.mossbarrows.com.au/contact-us/, and we will respond within 48 hours.